Zirtek Allergy Relief - 7 Tablets x 4 Packs (4 Weeks Supply) Relieves Hayfever & Allergies, Cetirizine Dihydrochloride Antihistamine Tablet, Reliever (4) Travel Tissues Included

£9.9
FREE Shipping

Zirtek Allergy Relief - 7 Tablets x 4 Packs (4 Weeks Supply) Relieves Hayfever & Allergies, Cetirizine Dihydrochloride Antihistamine Tablet, Reliever (4) Travel Tissues Included

Zirtek Allergy Relief - 7 Tablets x 4 Packs (4 Weeks Supply) Relieves Hayfever & Allergies, Cetirizine Dihydrochloride Antihistamine Tablet, Reliever (4) Travel Tissues Included

RRP: £99
Price: £9.9
£9.9 FREE Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

If you have problems passing urine (like spinal cord problems or prostate or bladder problems), please In a six-week, placebo-controlled study of 186 patients with allergic rhinitis and concomitant mild to moderate asthma, cetirizine 10 mg once daily improved rhinitis symptoms and did not alter pulmonary function. This study supports the safety of administering cetirizine to allergic patients with mild to moderate asthma. Children aged 12 and over can take cetirizine capsules, tablets and liquid that you buy from pharmacies and supermarkets.

Antihistamines may oppose the effect of histamine (used to treat leukaemia) and are not recommended for people having this treatment. Antihistamines may also oppose the effect of betahistine (used to treat Ménière's disease) so this medicine is probably best avoided if you're taking betahistine. If you think you have taken an overdose of Zirtek Allergy Relief please inform your doctor. Your doctor will then decide what measures, if any, should be taken. If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask what you need to know before you take zirtek allergy reliefdo not take zirtek allergy relief if you have an end-stage kidney disease (severe renal failure requiring dialysis);

Children

Zyrtec is used in adults and children to treat cold or allergy symptoms such as sneezing, itching, watery eyes, or runny nose. You should not use Zyrtec if you are allergic to cetirizine or similar medicines such as: levocetirizine or hydroxyzine. Angioedema (serious allergic reaction which causes swelling of the face or throat), fixed drug eruption (drug

Remember, keep this and all other medicines out of the reach of children, never share your medicines with others, and use Zyrtec only for the indication prescribed. Acid Reflux Heartburn is a burning feeling in the chest caused by stomach acid travelling up towards the throat (acid reflux). If it keeps happening, it’s called gastro-oesophageal reflux disease (GORD). Take Zyrtece xactly as directed. Follow all directions on your prescription label and read all medication guides or instruction sheets.No adverse effects have been reported in animal studies and there is no evidence in human pregnancy that it presents a significant risk to the foetus. Lactation Summary of Product Characteristics: Piriteze Allergy Syrup. GlaxoSmithKline Consumer. Revised December 2017. If you are scheduled for allergy testing, ask your doctor if you should stop taking Zirtek Allergy Relief for several days before testing. This medicine may affect your allergy test results. Syncope (fainting), dyskinesia (involuntary movements), dystonia (abnormal prolonged muscular contractions), I tremor, dysgeusia (altered taste)

Asthma Our Asthma service is ideal in emergencies when you are unable to visit your own doctor and need your inhaler urgently. It is designed for emergencies and not regular use and requires you to have add a recent asthma review. have an allergy to peanuts or soya – some brands of cetirizine capsules (but not tablets) contain soya Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten tablet. If you forget to take a tablet, you should take one as soon as you remember, but wait at least 24 hours before taking your next tablet. No published reports describing the use of cetirizine during human lactation have been located, but the manufacturers state that the antihistamine is excreted into human milk at concentrations representing 0.25 to 0.90 those measured in plasma. This would be consistent with the relatively low molecular weight (about 462 for the dihydrochloride salt). The effects, if any, on a nursing infant exposed to cetirizine in milk are unknown, but sedation is a possibility. Renal impairment: The pharmacokinetics of the drug was similar in patients with mild impairment (creatinine clearance higher than 40 mL/min) and healthy volunteers. Patients with moderate renal impairment had a 3-fold increase in half-life and 70 % decrease in clearance compared to healthy volunteers.Each allergy medicine tablet contains 10 mg Cetirizine HCl antihistamine to relieve your worst allergy symptoms, indoors and out, for a full 24 hours. Zyrtec® tablets help relieve seasonal allergy and other upper respiratory allergy symptoms, including itchy eyes, sneezing, runny nose, itchy nose or throat, and more. These allergy relief medicine tablets help treat symptoms of pollen allergies & other outdoor seasonal allergies, as well as indoor allergies, such as dust allergies, pet allergies, and more. From the #1 allergist recommended brand among OTC oral antihistamines, this prescription-strength allergy medicine starts working hard at hour 1 and works twice as hard when you take it again the next day.



  • Fruugo ID: 258392218-563234582
  • EAN: 764486781913
  • Sold by: Fruugo

Delivery & Returns

Fruugo

Address: UK
All products: Visit Fruugo Shop